Is Beer Vegan?

If you’re an ale-loving, beer-drinking vegan, then the ultimate question you may want to answer is: is beer vegan? The good news is that yes, most beers are suitable for vegans – with a majority of brands offering vegan-friendly beers.  However, the bad news is that some beers aren’t vegan. This gets even trickier when …

Is Beer Vegan? Read More »

What Is Tamarindo?

Tamarindo is also known as agua de tamarindo. It is a non-alcoholic drink that is made from the ingredients of tamarind, sugar, and water. Making a tamarindo drink is pretty simple, all you have to do is follow the simple instructions below. First, you will need to collect your ingredients. You will need 15 peeled …

What Is Tamarindo? Read More »

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top